Directions   |   2012 Schedule   |   Mid-Michigan Motorplex Home  
Banner Background Lane AutomotiveNHRA
   Home   |   Events   |   News   |    Points   |    Results   |   Track Info   |   Picture Galleries   |   Contact Us
 

Junior Dragster Info

 Lane Automotive/MR. Gasket Information

 


 

2012 LANE AUTOMOTIVE/MR. GASKET AMERICAN RACE CARS RESULTS

 

9-3

S/P

Win: John Burdess 5.23 .008 5.252 130.94

Ru: Bob Payton 4.86 -.004 4.882 142.13

Semi: Mark Hancock

Pro

Win: David Chittenden 10.75 .019 10.769 123.83

Ru: Scott Rauch 12.08 .043 12.040 109.15

Semi: Kent Brintnell, Megan Kerns

Street

Win: John Nieman 12.23 -.010 12.192 111.39

Ru: Ron Geer Broke

Semi: Herb Bock Jr., Lee Geer

Trophy

Win: Darrell Mills 17.14 .146 17.200 80.17

Ru: Randy Kain 13.10 .215 13.090 104.15

 

9-2

S/P

Win: Jason Voelck 6.28 .008 6.292 108.10

Ru: Bill Swain 4.90 .037 4.904 139.44

Semi: Chris Manzo, Cody Anderson

Pro

Win: Chris Roth 10.10 .074 10.127 131.44

Ru: John Hochstedler 10.81 .014 10.786 123.96

Semi: Johnnie Cook, Bryan Kieffer

Street

Win: Jim Edlin 12.41 .012 12.443 109.62

Ru: Ken Hansen 13.50 .022 13.558 82.19

Semi: Randy Reed

Trophy

Win: Todd Labonville  15.66 .066 15.878 77.94

Ru: Nicole Freeman 16.98 -.026 17.317 76.52

 

9-1

S/P

Win: Mark Dobbrastine 5.03 .009 5.048 136.96

Ru: Chad Six 6.02 -.023 6.027 112.09

Semi: Larry Gramlich

Pro

Win: Wes Buckley 10.26 .037 10.142 129.79

Ru: Johnnie Cook 9.72 -.002 9.743 138.80

Semi: Brad Barrett

Street

Win: Scott Labonville 12.04 .001 12.032 110.81

Ru: Ken Hansen 13.50 .059 13.416 92.76

Semi: Brian Dykstra

Trophy

Win: Stacy Sidock 17.33 .274 17.535 79.78

Ru: Matt Raymond 15.90 -.084 15.988 88.98

 

8-19  1000FT RACE

BOX

Win: Jeff Ledford 6.37 .018 10.492 58.86

Ru: Mark Anderson 7.05 Red 19.949 51.63

Semi: Rob Lutzke

NO BOX

Win: Scott Tilton 8.25 .122 8.295 118.84

Ru: John Keenon 9.45 .103 9.551 104.77

Semi: Scott Overkamp

8-18 1000ft Race

BOX

Win: Mike Illig 8.47 .015 8.485 119.41

RU: Scott Hoernlein 6.36 .022 6.373 158.64

Semi: Randy Craft, Bill Swain

NO BOX

Win: Chuck Reynolds 8.49 .057 8.492 120.82

Ru: James Coe 8.22 .048 8.231 123.25

Semi: Mark Nicolai

8-12

S/P

Win: Terrie Bauman 6.48 .000 6.496 105.90

Ru: Jason Mikula 6.39 -.002 6.407 106.49

Semi: Scott Overkamp

Pro

Win: Mike Gramlich 10.71 .034 10.719 115.93

Ru: Kyle Price 11.57 .064 11.588 113.65

Semi: Keith Grubaugh

Street

Win: Jack Batcke 12.21 .037 12.237 110.61

Ru: John Keenon 12.05 .037 12.094 106.92

Semi: Scott Labonville, Herb Bock Jr.

8-13

S/P

Win: Jeff Ledford 4.83 .056 4.855 137.59

Ru: Jim Johnson 5.03 .018 5.113 134.16

Semi: Teresa Steiner

Pro

Win: Scott Overkamp 11.49 .048 11.501 115.94

Ru: Jason Kieffer 10.72 .014 10.714 118.46

Semi: Mike Gramlich

Street

Win: John Keenon 12.02 .028 12.017 111.59

Ru: David Coyle 12.27 .018 12.251 115.00

Semi: Ken Hansen, Randy Reed

 

7-22

S/P

WIN: JIM JOHNSON 5.08 .020 5.211 122.95

RU: BOB KOSKI 5.20 .139 5.245 132.50

SEMI: CODY ANDERSON

PRO

WIN: JESSICA KERNS 9.86 .040 9.874 132.82

RU: GARY SMITH 10.06 .031 10.097 132.74

SEMI: MARK DANIELS, MIKE GRAMLICH

STREET

WIN: RANDY REED 12.46 .034 12.490 109.27

RU: HERB BOCK JR. 12.29 -.013 12.258 109.75

SEMI: KEN HANSEN, SCOTT LABONVILLE

TROPHY

WIN: CHRIS DOHERTY 14.31 .138 14.429 95.36

RU: PAT RAYMOND 15.78 .038 15.559 83.93

7-21

S/P

WIN: MATT GRAMLICH 5.05 .027 5.063  136.98

RU: MIKE MARCET 5.58 .006 5.558 123.28

SEMI: JEFF SMITH JR.

PRO

WIN: JESSICA KERNS 9.77 .028 9.805 136.19

RU: KELLY SMITH 9.18  .063 9.187 143.95

SEMI: CHRIS ROTH, MARK DANIELS

STREET

WIN: STACIE HANCOCK 13.19 .043 13.187 102.96

RU: RANDY REED 12.40 -.001 12.411 110.02

SEMI: JOHN KEENON, JOHN NIEMAN

7-15

S/P

WIN: JEFF LEDFORD 4.88 .011 4.895 138.82

RU: LARRY MERAY  6.23 .034 6.241 108.93

SEMI: BOB DREWS

PRO

WIN: STEVE MIKUS 10.10 .080 10.099 133.41

RU: PHIL ANDERSON 10.67 -.006 10.626 125.66

SEMI: DAVID CHITTENDEN, ALAN GEER

STREET

WIN: JIM EDLIN 12.69 .059 12.654 106.91

RU: HERB BOCK JR. 12.38 .073 12.318 103.37

SEMI: RANDY REED, JOHN KEENON

TROPHY

WIN: CHRIS DOHERTY 14.39 .170 14.713 82.25

RU: STEVE FRISCH 15.01 .509 15.347 90.79

7-14

NHRA KING OF THE TRACK

WIN: KIRK CHENEY 4.95 .021 4.964 135.80

RU: KELLY SMITH 5.81 .046 5.816 120.09

SEMI: STEVE PEMBERTON

S/P

WIN: KIRK CHENEY 4.95 .024 4.973 133.74

RU: RO LUTZKE 5.14 .047 5.156 133.49

SEMI: MIKE STOKES

PRO

WIN: KELLY SMITH 9.17 .009 9.186 140.20

RU: JASON KIEFFER 10.96 .009 10.986 118.81

SEMI: ALAN GEER, HERB BOCK

STREET

WIN: STEVE PEMBERTON 12.59 .187 12.616 105.05

RU: JOHN KEENON 12.11 .086 12.259 95.18

SEMI: SCOTT LABONVILLE, KEN HANSEN

TROPHY

WIN: JOE WHITAKER 17.15 .082 17.207 82.94

RU: CHRIS DOHERTY 14.39 .062 14.533 94.28

7-4

MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

S/P

WIN: FRED SCHWEDT  6.54 .005 6.583 103.89

RU: BILL SWAIN 4.95 -.012 4.966 139.42

SEMIS: JEFF LEDFORD, JIM JOHNSON

PRO

WIN: PHIL ANDERSON 10.75 .058 10.751 119.55

RU: TODD DUNHAM 11.78 .011 11.751 113.63

SEMIS:  SCOTT ERIKSEN

STREET

WIN: JACK BATCKE 12.55 .042 12.649 107.56

RU: KEN HANSEN 13.82 .068 13.805 83.10

SEMIS: JOHN NIEMAN

7-1

S/P

WIN: KEN LANGLOIS  5.07 .002 5.098 135.54

RU: BILL SWAIN 4.89 .052 4.916 137.13

SEMI: JENNI ZEDNICEK

PRO

WIN: MIKE GRAMLICH 10.71 .027 10.946 103.69

RU: CHUCK REYNOLDS 10.32 -.022 13.648 64.91

SEMI: KELLY SMITH, MARK HAMMOND

STREET

WIN: JACK BATCKE 12.44 .000 12.488 104.22

RU: KEN HANSEN 13.58 .055 13.570 88.21

SEMI: RANDY REED

TROPHY

WIN: PAT RAYMOND 16.30 .013 16.393 71.98

RU: JOE WHITAKER 20.70 .070 20.769 58.11

6-30

S/P

WIN: SCOTTY BATYIK 4.93 .027 4.942 140.01

RU: FRED SCHWEDT 6.46  .034 6.479 105.30

SEMI: TODD BATYIK

PRO

WIN: JASON KIEFFER 10.80 .026 10.763 120.46

RU: MARK HAMMOND 9.71 -.029 9.721 137.65

SEMI: JERRY BROWN, JIM EDLIN JR.

STREET

WIN: JIM EDLIN 12.57 .065 12.555 104.35

RU: HERB BOCK JR. 12.33 .118 12.296 108.99

SEMI: KEN HANSEN

TROPHY

WIN: STACY SIDOCK 17.98 .324 18.074 77.56

RU: ANGELA MARSHALL 16.12 .259 16.597 85.02

 

6-29

S/P

WIN: JEFF BURDESS 6.35 .015 6.368 108.27

RU: RICK CORNELL 5.73 -.002 5.693 121.19

SEMI: CHAUNTEL LORENZ

PRO

WIN: KYLE PRICE 11.53 .048 18.575 47.11

RU: BRYAN KIEFFER 9.75 FOUL

SEMI: BILL CONNORS, KELLY SMITH

STREET

WIN: KEN HANSEN 13.54 .055 13.556 84.51

RU: RANDY REED 12.28 .087 12.287 110.64

SEMI: SCOTT LABONVILLE, TONY TYMOSZEK

TROPHY

WIN: ANGELA MARSHALL  16.10 .160 16.183 83.04

RU: JUSTIN RAYMOND 16.30 .261 16.345 83.53

 

6-24

S/P

WIN: AUSTIN ST DENIS 5.14 .014 5.888 84.08

RU: ROY ST DENIS 6.29 -.002 8.750 60.54

SEMI: RANDY CRAFT, SCOTT HOERNLEIN

PRO

WIN: CURT CONNORS 9.98 .020 9.977 126.76

RU: GARY SMITH 9.97 .064 9.954 136.54

SEMI: BRIAN HORTON

STREET

WIN: JOHN KEENON 12.07 .016 12.056 110.10

RU: SCOTT LABONVILLE  12.27 .024 12.248 110.32

SEMI: LOU PRICE

6-23

NATIONAL DRAGSTER CHALLENGE WALLY RACE

S/P

WIN: DAVID LANNING 5.05 .004 5.156 129.58

RU: AMY KIRCHEN 5.08 .103 5.112 134.95

SEMI: STEVE DEFRAIN

PRO

WIN: CHUCK REYNOLDS 10.25 .089 10.266 130.94

RU: CHAD SIX 9.67 -.004 9.665 137.38

SEMI: JASON KIEFFER

STREET

WIN: JIM EDLIN 12.53 .040 12.559 108.16

RU: JOHN KEENON 12.05 -.029 11.991 111.85

SEMI: ANGIE SKINNER

6-16

S/P

WIN: MARK ANDERSON 5.40  BROKE

R.U: RICHARD KIRCHEN 4.82 -.001 10.412 39.84

SEMI: MIKE STOKES

PRO

WIN: BRYAN KIEFFER 6.18 .017 6.184 110.82

RU: SCOTT ERIKSEN 6.11 .047 6.119 112.65

SEMI: MARK DANIELS

STREET

WIN: HERB BOCK JR. 8.61 .007 8.610 76.68

RU: SCOTT LABONVILLE 7.76 .100 7.734 89.25

SEMI: KEN HANSEN, MARK HANCOCK

TROPHY

WIN: RICH RANKIN 10.20 .237 8.815 81.32

RU: CHRIS DOHERTY 9.41 -.045 9.358 83.21

SEMI: JOE WHITAKER

6-10

S/P

WIN: MIKE MARCET 5.53 .005 5.546 128.29

RU: DARYL PAWLICK 6.14 .044 6.147 113.86

SEMI: FRED SCHWEDT, WILL CRAWFORD

PRO

WIN: KELLY SMITH 9.15 .008 9.177 135.78

RU: KENT BRINTNELL 11.82 .059 11.801 114.12

SEMI: JOSH CHITTENDEN

STREET

WIN: RON HAGAR 15.62 .030 15.612 83.99

R.U RANDY REED 12.34 .083 12.329 110.85

SEMI:SCOTT LABONVILLE

TROPHY

WIN: JOE WHITAKER 16.72 .090 16.840 81.08

RU: CHRIS DOHERTY 13.90 -.162 13.879 108.86

SEMI: STACY SIDOCK

6-9

S/P

WIN: BILL SWAIN 4.89 .152 4.910 141.06

RU: RON LAKIES 5.28 FOUL

SEMI: WILL CRAWFORD, CRAIG EBERHART

PRO

WIN: KENT BRINTNELL 11.80 .041 16.282 52.14

RU: BRYAN KIEFFER 9.75 FOUL

SEMI: KELLY SMITH, KYLE PRICE

STREET

WIN: JOHN NIEMAN 12.00 .111 12.055 102.59

RU: KEN HANSEN 13.60 .114 13.583 89.22

SEMI: HERB BOCK JR., STEVE PEMBERTON

TROPHY

WIN: STACY SIDOCK 17.80 .159 17.834 78.05

RU: PAULO SAIANI 15.23 .122 15.152 91.93

 

5-28

S/P

WIN: DAVID LANNING 5.10 .015 5.092 142.83

R.U: SCOTTY BATYIK 5.00 -.081 5.004 138.01

SEMI: WILL CRAWFORD, RON HAGAR

PRO

WIN: JOE BAUMAN 8.82 .028 8.821 150.07

RU: MIKE GRAMLICH 10.74 .020 10.723 123.30

SEMI: CHRIS CADLE

STREET

WIN: RON HAGAR 14.10 .026 14.120 88.25

RU: SCOTT LABONVILLE 12.19 .052 12.174 109.07

SEMI: RANDY REED

5-27

S/P

WIN: KEN LANGLOIS 5.04 .009 5.064 136.59

RU: SCOTTY BATYIK 4.98 .029 4.984 138.33

SEMI: RON LONG

PRO

WIN: CHRIS CADLE 9.92 .014 9.949 127.73

RU: ALAN GEER 12.77 .034 12.801 102.55

SEMI: KURTIS LONG

STREET

WIN: HERB BOCK JR. 13.47 .079 13.454 99.76

RU: SCOTT LABONVILLE 12.07 .011 12.050 110.85

SEMI: JOHN NIEMAN

5-26

S/P

WIN: BILL SWAIN 4.82 .012 4.842 138.14

RU: MATT GRAMLICH 5.00 .035 5.009 138.61

SEMI MATT CORNELL

PRO

WIN: CHRIS CADLE 9.90 .008 9.939 116.14

R.U: CHAD BRINTNELL 12.30 .009 12.365 108.39

SEMI: LARRY BROWN, BRAD BIRD

STREET

WIN: KEN HANSEN 13.53 056 13.523 88.80

RU: EJ BOWEN 14.63 .022 14.612 90.31

SEMI: TONY TYMOSZEK

 

5-20

S/P

Win: Bob Drews 5.02 .007 5.045 137.88

R.u: Scott Hoernlein 4.90 .052 4.887 142.15

Semis: Mike Marcet

Pro

Win: Bryan Kieffer 9.67 .025 9.721 137.34

R.u: Brad Bird 9.50 .047 9.540 143.15

Semis: Randy Whitaker, Josh Chittenden

Street

Win: Ken Hansen 13.54 .109 13.511 89.64

R.u: Herb Bock Jr. 13.60 -.005 14.721 73.43

Semis: Scott Labonville, Dan Smith

Trophy

Win: Claudia Daniels 13.88 .380 14.055 100.76

R.u: Paul Dintaman 12.60 -.092 13.100 93.47

5-19

S/P

Win: Will Crawford 4.83 .026 4.854 136.15

R.u: John Erskin 7.08 .033 7.110 96.06

Semis: Rob Lutzke

Pro

Win: Kelly Smith 9.09 .036 9.120 138.44

R.u: Randy Whitaker 11.32 .063 11.313 118.95

Semis: Kent Brintnell, EJ Bowen

Street

Win: Randy Reed 12.14 .034 12.203 107.41

R.u: Scott Labonville 12.09 .078 12.115 110.70

Semis: Ken Hansen, Steve Pemberton

5-6

S/P

Split due to rain: Daryl Pawlick, David Lanning, Larry Meray

Pro

Split Kent Brintnell, Kyle Price

Street

Split, Bryan Heltzel, Randy Reed, EJ Bowen

5-5

S/P

Win: Rob Lutzke 5.05 .022 5.053 137.40

Ru: Larry Meray 5.98 .019 5.973 119.31

Semi: Mark Hancock

Pro

Win: Kelly Smith 9.12 .053 9.137 140.80

Ru: Rod Risner 10.26 .073 10.245 133.70

Semi: Rick Reed

Street

Win: Ken Hansen 13.50 .065 13.514 86.68

Ru: Scott Labonville 12.04 -.008 11.999 113.36

Semi: Herb Bock Jr., John Keenon

4-29

S/P

Win: Rob Lutzke 5.02 .042 5.031 136.75

Ru: Terrie Bauman 6.52  .006 6.515 106.81

Semi: Rick Wanamaker

Pro

Win: Bryan Kieffer 9.60 .043 9.610 135.84

Ru: Mark Daniels 9.76 .069 9.753 140.03

Semi: Tim Merrick, Kathy Lipscomb

Street

Win: Randy Reed 12.01 .044 12.004 113.39

Scott Labonville  12.05 .043 12.026 112.95

Semi: John Keenon

Trophy

Win: Karen Gorby 16.49 .104 16.539 87.88

Ru: Dylan Grubaugh 16.45 .123 16.506 80.12

4-28

S/P

Win: Daryl Pawlick  5.98 .027 6.023 114.95

Ru: Mike Marcet  5.41 -.021 5.437 131.44

Semi: Mark Hancock, Terrie Bauman

Pro

Win: Bryan Kieffer 9.69 .057 9.814 117.40

Ru: Joe Bauman 8.67 -.032 10.314 128.00

Semi: Rick Reed

Street

Win: Ron Hagar 14.97 .027 14.962 90.58

Ru: Mitchell Smith 12.82 -.018 12.841 106.43

Semi: Randy Reed, Ken Hansen

Trophy

Win: Deb Beedy 16.19 .350 16.254 84.65

Ru: Melissa Rogers 16.68 .708 16.898 82.65

 

 

 

 

 



Copyright 2012 Mid-Michigan Motorplex. All rights reserved.