O

Results

 


2014 RESULTS

 

9-1

Purse split after 3rd rd. rain.

8-31

S/P

WIN: LANE LEDFORD 6.20 .014 6.201 111.91

RU: JEFF LEDFORD 4.98 -.002 9.759 51.68

SEMI: JOE BAUMAN

PRO

WIN: JEFF GREEN 9.50 .014 9.488 140.03

RU: BRYAN KIEFFER 9.44 .018 9.419 141.08

SEMI: GARY SMITH

STREET

WIN: JOHN KEENON 12.04 .021 12.044 103.96

RU: JORDAN MIKULA 14.02 .059 13.968 97.71

SEMI: JASON MIKULA & TAYLOR DESORMEAU

TROPHY

WIN: WILL HILMERT 13.40 .187 13.372 104.28

RU: JACKSON RAPAICH 15.24 .086 14.987 92.49

SEMI: JUSTIN PHILLIPS & JAMES ROBERTS

8-30

S/P

WIN: JEFF LEDFORD 4.99 .002 5.004 136.17

RU: LANE LEDFORD 6.22 .017 6.237 111.05

SEMI: DAVE LORENTZ

PRO

WIN: MICHAEL GRAMLICH 9.61 .007 10.421 95.36

RU: CHRIS ROTH 9.91 RED 17.117 73.87

SEMI: RANDY WHITAKER & MICHAEL RETFORD

STREET

WIN: JOHN KEENON 12.10 .059 12.193 101.31

RU: MITCHELL SMITH 12.42 .074 12.557 104.17

SEMI: DAN SMITH

TROPHY

WIN: JOHN GRENIER 15.63 .386 16.000 88.42

RU: HUNTER ALEXANDER 16.33 -.013 16.268 89.12

SEMI: MITCHELL NELSON & WILL HILMERT

 

8-24

S/P

WIN: JOE BAUMAN 5.75 .019 5.757 121.70

RU: JEFF LEDFORD 4.97 .020 4.994 138.65

SEMI CHRIS HEMINGER

PRO

WIN: KELLY SMITH 9.18 .011 9.197 144.85

RU: BRYAN KIEFFER 9.28 .008 9.308 144.43

SEMI: MARK HANCOCK

STREET

WIN: SCOTT LABONVILLE 12.01 .025 12.051 110.53

RU: CODY ANDERSON 12.04 .039 12.085 107.52

SEMI: JASON MIKULA

8-23

NHRA KING OF THE TRACK

WIN: KELLY SMITH 5.82 .015 5.824 120.24

RU: MIKE MARCET 4.76 .014 4.771 143.95

SEMI: RANDY REED

S/P

WIN: MIKE MARCET 4.76 .008 4.761 146.03

RU: JEFF LEDFORD 4.96 .056 4.949 136.09

SEMI: FRED SCHWEDT

PRO

WIN: KELLY SMITH 9.20 .000 9.245 136.77

RU: JEFF MARSHALL 10.32 .032 10.341 131.34

SEMI: MIKE GRAMLICH

STREET

WIN: RANDY REED 12.20 .053 12.197 112.13

RU: HERB BOCK JR. 13.49 .053 13.468 97.79

SEMI: KEN HANSEN, JOHN KEENON

8-10

S/P

WIN: LANE LEDFORD 6.15 .014 6.161 113.15

RU: MIKE GRAMLICH 5.11 .015 5.128 130.90

SEMIS RANDY CRAFT, KELLY SMITH

PRO

WIN: AJ SELLECK 9.91 .040 9.911 133.05

RU: KELLY SMITH 9.19 .063 9.201 144.53

SEMIS: KIRK WOLTHUIS, ZACK RUNNING

STREET

WIN: RANDY REED 12.21 .059 12.255 111.66

RU: SCOTT LABONVILLE 12.00 -.040 11.981 111.89

SEMIS TODD LABONVILLE

TROPHY

WIN: JAREN ARGERSINGER 20.15 .292 20.395 63.68

RU: DANIELLE LAVOIE 15.60 .616 15.582 91.34

 

8-9

S/P

WIN: ROB LUTZKE 5.14 .048 5.163 127.29

RU: JOHN ERSKIN 6.45 .008 6.560 105.75

SEMIS LANE LEDFORD

PRO

WIN: JASON PRESTON 12.52 .053 13.663 74.44

RU: SCOTT OVERKAMP 9.73 -.040 17.440 53.55

SEMIS CHRIS ROTH

STREET

WIN: KEN HANSEN 13.68 .034 13.683 93.39

RU: HERB BOCK JR. 13.47 .072 13.450 99.96

SEMIS SCOTT LABONVILLE

TROPHY

WIN: JOHN STACHLEWICZ  13.91 .040 13.991 100.61

 

7-20

S/P

Win: AJ Kosanka 4.78 .007 4.787 144.25

RU: Randy Scheuer Jr. 4.77 .032 4.784 146.03

Semi: Chris Bear, Bill Swain

Pro

Win: Kelly Smith 9.15 .029 9.204 136.01

RU: Rob Gregory 9.64 9.728 124.42

Semi: Ron Helmer

Street

Win: Ken Hansen 13.77 .006 13.773 91.43

RU: Randy Reed 12.22 .026 12.203 111.49

Semi: Todd Labonville

7-19

S/P

Win: Scott Hoernlein 4.82 .019 4.845 142.78

RU: Mike Stokes 5.59 .030 5.589 124.82

Semi: Jeff Smith Jr. Don Kosanka

Pro

Win: Mike Gramlich 9.85 .020 9.875 125.75

RU: Kelly Smith 9.10 .032 9.130 144.85

Semi: Jeff Ray, Mark Johnson

Street

Win: Mark Anderson 12.09 .070 12.093 102.72

RU: Jason Mikula 12.03 .080 12.126 111.04

Semi: John Nieman

7-6

S/P

Win: Todd Burks 6.48 .013 6.473 106.11

RU: Mike Stokes 5.66 -.004 5.652 122.89

Semi: Ron Lakies

Pro

Win: Bryan Kieffer 9.36 .045 9.373 141.53

RU: Rob Gregory 9.71 .062 9.709 138.73

Semi: Nicholas Moss

Street

Win: Todd Labonville 12.73 .005 12.765 101.41

RU: Randy Reed 12.22 .025 12.205 112.06

Semi: John Keenon

Trophy

Win: Paige Mackenzie 17.27 .376 17.464 79.82

RU: Hunter Patch 15.80 -.065 16.103 89.13

7-5

S/P

Win: Bill Swain 4.88 .001 4.882 140.80

RU: Scott Batyik 4.95 .020 4.945 133.41

Semi: Steve Mikus

Pro

Win: Kelly Smith 9.18 .003 10.739 80.84

RU: Mike Orourke 9.31 -.008 19.042 46.98

Semi: AJ Selleck, Mike Gramlich

Street

Win: Randy Reed 12.10 .019 12.118 113.13

RU: John Keenon 12.01 .070 12.000 110.74

Semi: Randy Brace, Todd Labonville

Trophy

Win: Hunter Patch 15.50 .177 15.517 90.79

RU: Dan Colyer 16.15 .021 16.071 86.99

7-4

S/P

Win: Bill Swain 4.87 .010 4.874 138.18

RU: Matt Gramlich 5.15 .014 5.159 133.84

Semi: Rob Lutzke

Pro

Win: Mike Orourke Jr. 8.92 .016 8.946 146.00

RU: Nicholas Moss 10.66 .016 10.691 124.37

Semi: Phil Anderson

Street

Win: Randy Reed 12.05 .057 12.055 111.42

RU: Herb Bock Jr. 13.37 .021 13.414 96.59

Semi: Cody Anderson

Trophy

Win: Pat Raymond 15.90 .069 17.065 67.04

RU: Hunter Patch 14.86 .145 16.554 90.11

 

6-22

S/P

Win: Mark Niethamer 5.04 .028 5.042 137.90

RU: Bill Swain 4.88 .011 4.901 137.74

Semis: Larry Gramlich, Randy Craft

Pro

Win: Kelly Smith 9.25 .037 9.277 142.42

RU: AJ Selleck 9.99 .069 9.996 131.81

Semis: John Nieman

Street

Win: Randy Reed 12.24 .025 12.214 111.81

RU: John Keenon 12.03 .022 11.999 107.96

Semis: Todd Labonville, Randy Whitaker

Trophy

Win: Jared Cilibraise 14.70 .202 14.845 92.11

RU: Hunter Patch 15.28 .402 15.350 85.62

6-21

S/P

Win: Matt Gramlich 5.07 .009 5.110 132.95

RU: Lucas Fischer 5.26 .138 5.186 132.60

Semis: Jeff Burdess

Pro

Win: AJ Selleck 9.93 .034 9.974 130.69

Ru: Scott Overkamp 9.76 .148 9.786 136.11

Semis: Dan Fabian

Street

Win: Cody Martin 14.32 .028 14.281 95.86

Ru: John Keenon 12.00 -.087 12.014 111.11

Semis: Joe Whitaker, Randy Brace

Trophy

Win: Frank Nelson

 

6-15

S/P

Win: Joe Bauman 5.50 .006 5.509 127.29

RU: Craig Vandersloot 4.93 -.001 4.937 136.09

Semis Todd Burks, Christine Vandersloot

Pro

Win: Chris Roth 9.81 .030 9.832 136.26

RU: Kelly Smith 9.16 .038 9.179 143.88

Semis AJ Selleck

Street

Win: John Keenon 12.02 12.043 106.26

RU: Todd Labonville 12.47 .116 12.454 107.46

Semis Steve Pemberton, Scott Labonville

Trophy

Win: Judy Richardson 15.69 .263 15.842 86.26

RU: Natalie Meray 16.40 .695 16.306 86.32

 

6-14 NHRA National Dragster Challenge

S/P

Win: Bill Swain 4.80 .003 4.812 141.33

RU: Steve Mikus 5.11 .004 5.105 131.52

Semis Mike Zednicek

Pro

Win: Chris Roth 9.76 .021 9.737 136.11

RU: Bryan Kieffer 9.44 .035 9.412 142.94

Semis Bill Peters, Jim Sebright

Street

Win: Donnie Hagar 17.18 .085 17.173 79.56

RU: Scott Labonville 12.00 .072 11.989 110.07

Semis Steve Pemberton, Randy Brace

Trophy

Win: Jodon Shinabarger 14.14 .192 14.707 82.98

RU: Zach Hallam 17.40 .330 17.889 76.89

 

6-8

S/P

Win: Bill Swain 4.83 .005 4.842 142.13

Ru: Kelly Smith 6.23 .000 6.248 108.97

Semi: Scott Hoernlein

Pro

Win: Chad Six 9.47 .024 9.477 138.20

Ru: Bill Connors 10.20 -.021 10.863 96.68

Semi: Rob Gregory, Kelly Smith

Street

Win: Joe Whitaker 16.03 .044 16.028 84.23

Ru: Ken Hansen 13.59 .048 13.578 97.56

Semi: Scott Labonville, Donnie Hagar

Trophy

Win: Karen Gorby 16.75 .140 16.982 84.45

Ru: Mason Barnwell 19.88 .252 19.533 63.08

6-7

S/P

Win: Will Crawford 4.82 .024 4.820 145.79

Ru: Lucas Fischer 5.23 .024 5.228 131.34

Semi: Jim Johnson

Pro

Win: Gary Smith 9.69 .039 9.699 139.49

Ru: Kelly Smith 9.08 .084 9.063 146.81

Semi: Bryan Kieffer

Street

Win: Scott Labonville 12.05 .053 12.054 109.86

Ru: John Keenon 12.00 -.027 12.028 110.96

Semi: Ken Hansen

5-26

S/P

Win: Jeff Ledford 4.96 .012 4.976 138.97

Ru: Steve Mikus 5.18 .021 5.188 128.22

Semis: Mike Marcet

Pro

Win: John Halteman 10.34 .017 10.388 129.45

Ru: Chad Six 9.38 -.018 9.420 138.97

Semis: Jamie Green, Rob Nixon

Street

Win: Joe Whitaker 16.05 .021 16.030 83.65

Ru: Ken Hansen 13.88 .044 13.835 92.64

Semis: Steve Pemberton

Trophy

Win: Kurt Newcomb 15.75 .209 15.849 80.21

Ru: Kim Moore 18.50 .402 18.115 76.70

 

5-25

S/P

Win: Bill Swain 4.81 .014 4.810 140.20

Ru: Todd Batyik 4.92 .004 4.912 140.18

Semis: Mike Gramlich

Pro

Win: Joe Persi Jr. 10.05 -.058 10.072 131.96

Ru: Greg Kish 10.58 -.002 10.572 125.12

Semis: Jim Edlin Jr.

Street

Win: Randy Reed 12.17 .005 12.208 109.55

Ru: John Keenon 12.00 .072 11.988 109.32

Semis: Jack Batcke, Scott Labonville

Trophy

Win: Paige Mackenzie 16.28 .224 16.352 87.13

Ru: James Roberts 13.65 -.045 14.037 85.12

 

5-24

S/P

Win: Steve Riggins 6.07 .020 6.074

Ru: Joe Bauman 6.31 .010 6.291 103.41

Semis: Larry Gramlich

Pro

Win: Mark Daniels 11.00 .034 11.039 115.56

Ru: Ken Hansen 13.60 .059 13.627 98.39

Semis: Chad Six

Street

Win: Herb Bock Jr. 13.39 .056 13.409 99.95

Ru: Steve Pemberton 12.06 -.008 12.364 110.36

Semis: Scott Labonville

Trophy

Win: Kim Moore 18.75 .171 18.649 71.58

Ru: Ryan Black 18.10 .337 17.438 79.63

 

5-18

S/P

Win: Jeff Ledford 4.90 .011 4.909 137.61

Ru: Scott Overkamp 6.22 6.243 108.63

Semis: Jim Johnson, Mike Nitzsche

Pro

Win: Jason Preston 12.56 .074 12.620 96.31

Ru: Ken Hansen 13.88 .075 13.951 95.80

Semis: Curtis Long, Jason Kieffer

Street

Win: Ken Hansen 13.88 .033 13.945 95.60

Ru: Todd Labonville 12.86 -.041 12.889 102.77

Semis: Joe Whitaker, Randy Reed

5-17

S/P

Win: Michael Gramlich 5.09 .006 5.179 113.15

Ru: Mike Marcet 4.78 .021 6.360 92.92

Semi: Jeff Ledford

Pro

Win: Kelly Smith 9.18 .010 9.215 137.48

Ru: Chris Roth 9.86 .056 9.863 134.85

Semi: John Halteman, Ken Hansen

Street

Win: Ken Hansen 13.79 .016 13.794 97.56

Ru: Randy Reed 12.06 -.015 12.055 112.64

Semi: Herb Bock Jr.

 

5-4

S/p

Win: Scott Hoernlein 4.86 .015 4.873 133.11

ru: Rob Lutzke 5.16 .042 5.159 133.80

Semi: Daryl Pawlick, Kip Burkhart

Pro

Win: Michael Gramlich 9.89 .013 9.873 135.99

ru: Josh Chittenden 10.04 .012 10.005 129.18

semi: Mark Hancock

Street

Win: Stacie Hancock 12.77 .032 12.766 105.78

ru: Todd Labonville 12.80 -.048 12.816 104.32

Semi: Steve Pemberton

5-3

S/p

win: Bill Swain 4.87 .015 4.989 117.83

ru: Brian Horton 4.83 .016 5.301 112.69

semi: Randy Craft

Pro

Win: Kelly Smith 9.16 .030 9.196 128.84

ru: Mark Hancock 12.97 .054 13.046 104.23

semi: John Halteman, Chad Six

Street

Win: Randy Reed 12.02 .006 12.039 109.54

ru: Scott Labonville 12.09 .030 12.104 109.07

Trophy

Win: Steve Smith

 

4-27

S/p

Win: Bill Swain 4.79 .001 4.795 140.88

Ru: Lucas Fischer 5.19 -.003 5.216 132.80

Semi: Jim Johnson

Pro

Win: Dan Gorby 10.06 .047 10.101 133.03

Ru: Chad Six 9.10 -.005 9.130 144.06

Semi: Josh Chittenden

Street

Win: Todd Labonville 12.72 .119 12.754 105.84

Ru: Steve Pemberton 12.04 -.027 12.057 114.06

Semi: Randy Reed, Scott Labonville

 

4-26

S/p

Win: Rob Gregory 6.06  .007 6.071 113.53

Ru: Jeff Ledford 4.87 .021 4.888 138.91

Semi: Matt Gramlich, Jim Johnson

Pro

Win: Darren McChesney 10.44 .001 10.465 125.22

Ru: Kelly Smith 9.05 .043 9.064 147.01

Semi: Dan Gorby

Street

Win: Scott Labonville 12.02 .038 11.999 110.93

Ru: Randy Reed 12.00 .035 11.975 109.95

Semi: Todd Labonville, Jack Batcke

 

 

Mid Michigan Motorplex
P.O. Box 667
2589 N. Wyman Rd.
Stanton, MI 48888
Phone: 989-762-5043
info@midmichmotorplex.com

Click here for maps and directions.

 

 

COPYRIGHT™2014
MID MICHIGAN MOTORPLEX

All rights reserved. No portion of this website
may be reproduced without the expressed
written consent of the Mid-Michigan Motorplex.